SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Feb. 1, 2018 to Mar. 1, 2018
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 1 2018 - Aug 21st @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Three Women-One Man: Hanna Bendtsen, Kerry Liggins, Kareen MacPherson , Dominique Chapheau @ Fort Street Gallery Feb 1 2018 - Aug 21st @ Fort Street Gallery
a bench, a curb, & shrubs: Olivia Prior @ the fifty fifty arts collective Feb 1 2018 - Aug 21st @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Wise Child & Hush Hush Noise AT Northern Quarter: Hush Hush Noise, Wise Child @ Northern Quarter Feb 1 2018 - Aug 21st @ Northern Quarter
Dave Skilling: Malene Foyd, Gwen Howey, Jo-Ann Richards, Jane Francis @ Belfry Theatre Studio A Feb 1 2018 - Aug 21st @ Belfry Theatre Studio A
David Vest More Fun With Fats Domino: Plus Music by Slim Harpo, Bobby Charles & other Swamp Pop legends @ Hermann
Bass Hive Featuring Submersive Tribe: Blackout , Tyler Shock, Phi-Rex, Wazzletoff, Nalla @ Copper Owl Feb 2 2018 - Aug 21st @ Copper Owl
Super Totally, Still Fools @ Vinyl Envy Feb 2 2018 - Aug 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Distance Between Us: Archival Exhibition + Symposium: Kerri Flannigan, Bill Bartlett, Peggy Cady, Patrick Lichty @ Open Space Feb 2 2018 - Aug 21st @ Open Space
CROATIA, Iron Skies, MALK, Diamond Cafe @ Capital Ballroom Feb 3 2018 - Aug 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Sea Lantern Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Feb 3 2018 - Aug 21st @ Maritime Museum of BC
Saturday Night Juke Joint: Hank Shreve Band @ V-lounge Feb 3 2018 - Aug 21st @ V-lounge
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Thom Banks, Mr Moe, John Glassey @ Copper Owl Feb 3 2018 - Aug 21st @ Copper Owl
Sunday Night Music @ BBR: Lola Parks @ Brentwood Bay Resort Feb 4 2018 - Aug 21st @ Brentwood Bay Resort
Dixieland and Swing featuring CanUs Jazz Band @ Hermann
Kate Romain, Nasti Weather, Mama and the Boys  @ Vinyl Envy Feb 4 2018 - Aug 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Hermann
Hungry Hearts @ Laurel Point Inn Terrace Feb 7 2018 - Aug 21st @ Laurel Point Inn Terrace
Wes Carroll Trio @ Hermann
Future Soul presents:  Dutchess , HuwsWho?! , AKELA  @ Copper Owl Feb 9 2018 - Aug 21st @ Copper Owl
Humans, Inky @ Capital Ballroom Feb 9 2018 - Aug 21st @ Capital Ballroom
A Blue Valentines Tom Waits Tribute: Kelly Fawcett Aaron Watson Brooke Maxwell Damian Graham Peter Dowse @ Hermann
DIVINE VALENTINE: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Feb 9 2018 - Aug 21st @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Seacruze 2.0 at  ANAF Sidney: Seacruze @ ANAVETS Club 302 Feb 9 2018 - Aug 21st @ ANAVETS Club 302
Jenn Grant, Mick Flannery @ Capital Ballroom Feb 10 2018 - Aug 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Night Shift: Wild Romance @ Royal BC Museum Feb 10 2018 - Aug 21st @ Royal BC Museum
Valentine
A Jazz Cruise Up The Mississippi: Donnie Clark & his Victoria Allstars @ Hermann
Blender Night with: Analog @ Victoria Curling Club Feb 10 2018 - Aug 21st @ Victoria Curling Club
The Belle Game, Blue J @ Lucky Bar Feb 10 2018 - Aug 21st @ Lucky Bar
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS, JOEL KAISER @ Wheelies Motorcyles Feb 10 2018 - Aug 21st @ Wheelies Motorcyles
Dancers4Kids Showcase: STAGES Dance Company, Allegro Performing Arts Centre, Ballet Etoile, Boston Dance Collective, Dance On It Studios, Dance Unlimited Performing Arts, Ilha Ballet Canada, Maple Leaf Schook of Russian Ballet, Ocean Rain Arts and Education, Pacific Dance Centre, Pirouette Dance Studio, Sooke Dance Studio, Spectrum Advanced Dance, Vibestreet Dance Studio, Victoria Academy of Ballet, Victoria Irish Dancers @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 10 2018 - Aug 21st @ Dave Dunnet Theatre