SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jan. 4, 2018 to Feb. 4, 2018
Slap Happy 2.0: Urban Art Showcase @ Victoria Arts Council Jan 4 2018 - Oct 17th @ Victoria Arts Council
Vortex to Eden: MOPE Collective @ the fifty fifty arts collective Jan 4 2018 - Oct 17th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Noah Becker @ Hermann
10,000 CD
Winter Pride II: Cold & Bold @ Capital Ballroom Jan 6 2018 - Oct 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Mary Lapp Art Exhibition & Opening Reception: Mary Lapp  @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association Jan 8 2018 - Oct 17th @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association
Country Blues & Ragtime On Tour: The Burying Ground @ Northern Quarter Jan 11 2018 - Oct 17th @ Northern Quarter
SS Princess Sophia Commemorative Exhibit Launch Event @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 11 2018 - Oct 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Mike Rud: Brian Buchanan, keyboards, Ken Lister, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Jan 12 2018 - Oct 17th @ St. John The Divine
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Bartholomews Pub Jan 12 2018 - Oct 17th @ Bartholomews Pub
.: Fever Feel , The Dog Indiana , Vase @ Copper Owl Jan 12 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
SS Princess Sophia: Commemorative Exhibit @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 12 2018 - Oct 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Sink Deep presents: Fnkstll, Lyssa, POWERSLIDE @ Copper Owl Jan 13 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
The Zolas , Alex Little & The Suspicious Minds @ Capital Ballroom Jan 13 2018 - Oct 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Grapefruit is Impossible: Kyle Lowther-Bass  Wes Carroll-Guitar, vocals  Dakota Hoeppner-Bass  Greg Baan-Meiklejohn-Drums  Lucas Bell - rhymes  Alexa Verstraten - rhymes  @ Hermann
RNS Dance Experience: RNS Dance Inc, Guest Teachers @ McTavish Academy of Art Jan 14 2018 - Oct 17th @ McTavish Academy of Art
.: Vase, DEATH KART, Re-Dress @ Copper Owl Jan 14 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
Hermann
Now and Then - An Exhibition of Assemblages: Martina Edmonson @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Jan 16 2018 - Oct 17th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Beginnings @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 17 2018 - Oct 17th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Hermann
The Elliot Freedman Group @ Hermann
L CON, Theresa Pasaluko, Jaya Bremer @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
Experimental Films by Hockenhull & Woloshen: Oliver Hockenhull, Steven Woloshen @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Jan 18 2018 - Oct 17th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
2017 Kreye Residency Artists: Elizabeth Charters , Alyssa Ellis , Emily Harrison , Anna Heywood-Jones @ Slide Room Gallery Jan 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Slide Room Gallery
Wheelies Presents: Crashing Into Things, Daisy Stranglers @ Wheelies Motorcyles Jan 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Wheelies Motorcyles
Pigeon Hole, Klassik, Alex Mei @ Capital Ballroom Jan 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann
Future Soul presents: DJ SODA, Tedder, Given @ Copper Owl Jan 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
An Evening with:: Looelle, Bad Strangers @ Vinyl Envy Jan 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Foriegn Skies Album Release Party: The Dreadnoughts, ATD, Rival Gang @ Lucky Bar Jan 20 2018 - Oct 17th @ Lucky Bar