SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 17, 2017 to Dec. 17, 2017
Hilltop Hoods, Dj Total Eclipse, Def3 @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2017 - Sep 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Nick La Riviere Band, Michael Kim  (trumpet), Aidan Miller (keys), Jim Bennett (bass) @ Hermann
Shepard, Quadra Sound, Sunnyvale @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2017 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
C.R. Avery and his Silent Partners: C.R. Avery, Miss Rosie Bitts, Britt Small, Pamela Stewart , Jeremy Loveday @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 17 2017 - Sep 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
Alyssa Jean Klazek, The Tin Sea, Julio Lopezhiler @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2017 - Sep 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Rock Bay Square Open House: Abeego, Allan Toews, Angela Bone, Anna C Curtin, Black Bear Coffee, Ed Kennedy, Jeff Maltby, Jennifer Wilson, Jenny Clark, Labyrinth Leathercraf, Leia-Fahe Ceramics, Lisa Jackson, Lynda Lombardi, Mark Laver, Mike Kammerer, Parachute Ice Cream, Paul / Patrick / Craig Woodworkers, Rande Cook , Retro Repurposed, Simone Littledale, Steele & Co, Susan Geddes, The Coffee Lab @ Rock Bay Square Nov 17 2017 - Sep 21st @ Rock Bay Square
Oliver @ EMCS Nov 17 2017 - Sep 21st @ EMCS
Sound is a Wave: A VocalBody Arts Performance: Bisia Belina, SoundBody Studio Students & Friends @ Metro Studio Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ Metro Studio
Bluestravaganza: The Bill Johnson Blues Band, McKinley Wolf, Lazy Mike  & the Rockin
Generations of Canadian Music 2017: BC Composers: Christopher Butterfield (featured composer), Sylvia Rickard  (featured composer), Remy Siu (featured composer), Cathy Fern Lewis (performer), Rudolf Komorous  (featured composer), Maria Wang  (performer), Jocelyn Morlock (featured composer), Kimberley Manerikar (performer), Maria Eduarda Mendes Martins (featured composer), Josh Layne (performer), Alex Jang (featured composer), Hollas Longton (performer) @ St. Mary
The Bad, The Rolling Jungle, Teenage Violets @ Vinyl Envy Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ Vinyl Envy
the fifty fifty arts collective new music program presents: Colin Fisher , Insular Dwarfism @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artist @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Harpdog Brown @ Hermann
Sonderous, Signal Static, Lost Octave @ Logan
A Place to Listen Presents:: Chik White @ James Bay United Church Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ James Bay United Church
9th Annual Gingerbread Showcase @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa
Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Nov 18 2017 - Sep 21st @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 19 2017 - Sep 21st @ Caleb Pike House
Adele
Under Paris Skies - La Musique d
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
Cosy Father, Elan Noon, Suz @ Vinyl Envy Nov 19 2017 - Sep 21st @ Vinyl Envy
The Trevor Giancola Trio @ Hermann
Thundereggs: an exhibition of new paintings by Marilyn Chapman: Marilyn Chapman @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Nov 21 2017 - Sep 21st @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Jaya Bremer, Elder Sister plum, Wired to the Sky @ Vinyl Envy Nov 23 2017 - Sep 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson, David Emery @ Hermann
Gift of Good Food Pub Quiz with Benji Duke: Benji Duke @ Northern Quarter Nov 23 2017 - Sep 21st @ Northern Quarter
Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express: Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express @ EMCS Nov 23 2017 - Sep 21st @ EMCS
Little Gems Holiday Art & Craft Fair @ Fort Street Gallery Nov 23 2017 - Sep 21st @ Fort Street Gallery
Future Soul Presents: AKELA , Lasu, Rhythmicon @ Copper Owl Nov 24 2017 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
29th Annual Out of Hand Artisan Fair @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre Nov 24 2017 - Sep 21st @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre