SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 16, 2017 to Dec. 16, 2017
Stories From the Bride Ships: Jennifer Ferris, Kathryn McAllister @ 1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Nov 16 2017 - Oct 23rd @ 1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Tremblers of Sevens, Crashing Into Things, The Hex @ Logan
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Wes Carroll, Cyril Lojda, Trav Short, Dakota Hoeppner, Andrew Greenwood @ Hermann
Rosie
Diamond Cafe, Teenage Wedding, Inland Island @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Hilltop Hoods, Dj Total Eclipse, Def3 @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Nick La Riviere Band, Michael Kim  (trumpet), Aidan Miller (keys), Jim Bennett (bass) @ Hermann
Shepard, Quadra Sound, Sunnyvale @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Copper Owl
C.R. Avery and his Silent Partners: C.R. Avery, Miss Rosie Bitts, Britt Small, Pamela Stewart , Jeremy Loveday @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 17 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Victoria Event Centre
Alyssa Jean Klazek, The Tin Sea, Julio Lopezhiler @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Rock Bay Square Open House: Abeego, Allan Toews, Angela Bone, Anna C Curtin, Black Bear Coffee, Ed Kennedy, Jeff Maltby, Jennifer Wilson, Jenny Clark, Labyrinth Leathercraf, Leia-Fahe Ceramics, Lisa Jackson, Lynda Lombardi, Mark Laver, Mike Kammerer, Parachute Ice Cream, Paul / Patrick / Craig Woodworkers, Rande Cook , Retro Repurposed, Simone Littledale, Steele & Co, Susan Geddes, The Coffee Lab @ Rock Bay Square Nov 17 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Rock Bay Square
Oliver @ EMCS Nov 17 2017 - Oct 23rd @ EMCS
Sound is a Wave: A VocalBody Arts Performance: Bisia Belina, SoundBody Studio Students & Friends @ Metro Studio Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Metro Studio
Bluestravaganza: The Bill Johnson Blues Band, McKinley Wolf, Lazy Mike  & the Rockin
Generations of Canadian Music 2017: BC Composers: Christopher Butterfield (featured composer), Sylvia Rickard  (featured composer), Remy Siu (featured composer), Cathy Fern Lewis (performer), Rudolf Komorous  (featured composer), Maria Wang  (performer), Jocelyn Morlock (featured composer), Kimberley Manerikar (performer), Maria Eduarda Mendes Martins (featured composer), Josh Layne (performer), Alex Jang (featured composer), Hollas Longton (performer) @ St. Mary
The Bad, The Rolling Jungle, Teenage Violets @ Vinyl Envy Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
the fifty fifty arts collective new music program presents: Colin Fisher , Insular Dwarfism @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artist @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Harpdog Brown @ Hermann
Sonderous, Signal Static, Lost Octave @ Logan
A Place to Listen Presents:: Chik White @ James Bay United Church Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ James Bay United Church
9th Annual Gingerbread Showcase @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa
Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Nov 18 2017 - Oct 23rd @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 19 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Caleb Pike House
Adele
Under Paris Skies - La Musique d
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
Cosy Father, Elan Noon, Suz @ Vinyl Envy Nov 19 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
The Trevor Giancola Trio @ Hermann
Thundereggs: an exhibition of new paintings by Marilyn Chapman: Marilyn Chapman @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Nov 21 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Jaya Bremer, Elder Sister plum, Wired to the Sky @ Vinyl Envy Nov 23 2017 - Oct 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson, David Emery @ Hermann