SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 13, 2017 to Dec. 13, 2017
"Very, very good avant fusion ‎[Guitar Player magazine]": Elliot Freedman Group @ Hermann
Open Word: Readings and Ideas: Marie Clements @ Open Space Nov 15 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Open Space
Miguelito Valdes Quintet @ Hermann
Stories From the Bride Ships: Jennifer Ferris, Kathryn McAllister @ 1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Nov 16 2017 - Nov 22nd @ 1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Tremblers of Sevens, Crashing Into Things, The Hex @ Logan
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Wes Carroll, Cyril Lojda, Trav Short, Dakota Hoeppner, Andrew Greenwood @ Hermann
Rosie
Diamond Cafe, Teenage Wedding, Inland Island @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
Hilltop Hoods, Dj Total Eclipse, Def3 @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 17 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Nick La Riviere Band, Michael Kim  (trumpet), Aidan Miller (keys), Jim Bennett (bass) @ Hermann
Shepard, Quadra Sound, Sunnyvale @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Copper Owl
C.R. Avery and his Silent Partners: C.R. Avery, Miss Rosie Bitts, Britt Small, Pamela Stewart , Jeremy Loveday @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 17 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Victoria Event Centre
Alyssa Jean Klazek, The Tin Sea, Julio Lopezhiler @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
Rock Bay Square Open House: Abeego, Allan Toews, Angela Bone, Anna C Curtin, Black Bear Coffee, Ed Kennedy, Jeff Maltby, Jennifer Wilson, Jenny Clark, Labyrinth Leathercraf, Leia-Fahe Ceramics, Lisa Jackson, Lynda Lombardi, Mark Laver, Mike Kammerer, Parachute Ice Cream, Paul / Patrick / Craig Woodworkers, Rande Cook , Retro Repurposed, Simone Littledale, Steele & Co, Susan Geddes, The Coffee Lab @ Rock Bay Square Nov 17 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Rock Bay Square
Oliver @ EMCS Nov 17 2017 - Nov 22nd @ EMCS
Sound is a Wave: A VocalBody Arts Performance: Bisia Belina, SoundBody Studio Students & Friends @ Metro Studio Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Metro Studio
Bluestravaganza: The Bill Johnson Blues Band, McKinley Wolf, Lazy Mike  & the Rockin
Generations of Canadian Music 2017: BC Composers: Christopher Butterfield (featured composer), Sylvia Rickard  (featured composer), Remy Siu (featured composer), Cathy Fern Lewis (performer), Rudolf Komorous  (featured composer), Maria Wang  (performer), Jocelyn Morlock (featured composer), Kimberley Manerikar (performer), Maria Eduarda Mendes Martins (featured composer), Josh Layne (performer), Alex Jang (featured composer), Hollas Longton (performer) @ St. Mary
The Bad, The Rolling Jungle, Teenage Violets @ Vinyl Envy Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
the fifty fifty arts collective new music program presents: Colin Fisher , Insular Dwarfism @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artist @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Harpdog Brown @ Hermann
Sonderous, Signal Static, Lost Octave @ Logan
A Place to Listen Presents:: Chik White @ James Bay United Church Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ James Bay United Church
Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Blues at The Phoenix: Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Nov 18 2017 - Nov 22nd @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 19 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Caleb Pike House
Adele
Under Paris Skies - La Musique d
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
Cosy Father, Elan Noon, Suz @ Vinyl Envy Nov 19 2017 - Nov 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
The Trevor Giancola Trio @ Hermann