SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 7, 2017 to Dec. 7, 2017
Breaking Hearts Not Bones: Scott Helman, Ria Mae, Jonathan Roy @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 8 2017 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Danny Bell, Saltwater Hank, Brodie Moniker @ Vinyl Envy Nov 9 2017 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Pitching Your Project w/: Trent Peek @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Nov 9 2017 - Nov 21st @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Headstones, SNAKEandtheCHAIN @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 9 2017 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Cabaret Series: Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Nov 9 2017 - Nov 21st @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
musique électronique avec: Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2017 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Salmon Friends, Fish in a Birdcage, Laura Glover, Isabella Harned @ Vinyl Envy Nov 10 2017 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Nov 10 2017 - Nov 21st @ Bartholomews Pub
Bird Songs in Autumn Leaves: AMANDA LISMAN, Brian Linds, Jacob Richmond, Iris Macgregor Bannerman, Clayton Jevne, Naomi Simpson, Stanley K. Freiberg, Julian Cervello @ Paul Phillips Hall Nov 10 2017 - Nov 21st @ Paul Phillips Hall
Laggards, TeaganBear, Big Body  @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2017 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Holy Hum, Island Eyes, BoneHoof @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2017 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Civil Villains, The Miffed Neighbours @ Vinyl Envy Nov 11 2017 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
8th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair: the millies @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 11 2017 - Nov 21st @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Thom Banks, Andy Clockwork, Mike McSuede @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2017 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Daniel Caesar, Snoh Aalegra @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 11 2017 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Vaughan Williams Symphony No. 3: Yariv Aloni, Music Director, Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra  @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Nov 12 2017 - Nov 21st @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Victoria Baroque: Death and Transcendence: Victoria Baroque with St John
MIDI SYNC #5: Sex Death Religion, Psychic Pollution, Landscape Body Machine, Richard Quirk, Sara Gold , Cindy Reichel @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2017 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Neil Diamond Tribute Show: Jason Scott @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Nov 12 2017 - Nov 21st @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
The Victoria Philharmonic Choir presents music by Vaughan Williams & Puccini @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 12 2017 - Nov 21st @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
"Very, very good avant fusion ‎[Guitar Player magazine]": Elliot Freedman Group @ Hermann
Open Word: Readings and Ideas: Marie Clements @ Open Space Nov 15 2017 - Nov 21st @ Open Space
Miguelito Valdes Quintet @ Hermann
Stories From the Bride Ships: Jennifer Ferris, Kathryn McAllister @ 1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Nov 16 2017 - Nov 21st @ 1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Tremblers of Sevens, Crashing Into Things, The Hex @ Logan
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Wes Carroll, Cyril Lojda, Trav Short, Dakota Hoeppner, Andrew Greenwood @ Hermann
Rosie
Diamond Cafe, Teenage Wedding, Inland Island @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2017 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Hilltop Hoods, Dj Total Eclipse, Def3 @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 17 2017 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Nick La Riviere Band, Michael Kim  (trumpet), Aidan Miller (keys), Jim Bennett (bass) @ Hermann
Shepard, Quadra Sound, Sunnyvale @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2017 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
C.R. Avery and his Silent Partners: C.R. Avery, Miss Rosie Bitts, Britt Small, Pamela Stewart , Jeremy Loveday @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 17 2017 - Nov 21st @ Victoria Event Centre